Éric Huneault
Certified Real Estate Broker DA
450-545-9727
450-545-9727
450-545-9727

Bungalow

80, Rue Jacques-Cartier S.
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

439 900 $

Occupation delay: 50 days
10 rooms   2 bedrooms (1 in basement)   1 bathroom   1 powder room

View all images

# 25919226

Share

Source: ROYAL LEPAGE DU QUARTIER, Real Estate Agency

General information

Category
Residential
Style
Bungalow
Rooms
10
Bedrooms
2 (1 in basement)
Bathrooms
1
Powder rooms
1

Building

Year built
1935

Lot

Front
18.8 meters
Depth
34.13 meters
Area
607.8 square meters

Evaluation (2026)

Building
135 500 $
Lot
131 900 $
Total:
267 400 $

Expenses

 
Monthly
Yearly
Energy cost
299 $
3 590 $
Municipal Taxes (2026)
176 $
2 115 $
School taxes (2026)
14 $
165 $
Total:
489 $
5 870 $
Parking
4 Outdoor
Proximity
Elementary school, Public transport, Other, Daycare centre, Park - green area, Bicycle path, High school, Cegep, Golf
Include
réservoir de propane loué a être assumé par l'acheteur

Ground floor
Kitchen
Ceramic tiles
17' x 11'5" (irregular)
Dining room
Wood
8'2" x 9'6" (irregular)
Living room
Wood
13'7" x 10'8" (irregular)
Bathroom
Ceramic tiles
7' x 7'
Primary bedroom
Wood
10'10" x 11'9" (irregular)
Basement
Bedroom
Floating floor
8'5" x 12' (irregular)
Family room
Floating floor
9'5" x 12'5" (irregular)
Washroom
Ceramic tiles
6' x 5'5" (irregular)
Laundry room
Floating floor
8' x 8'
Living room
14'5" x 11'5" (irregular)

Eric Huneault
Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
ROYAL LEPAGE DU QUARTIER
Real Estate Agency
450-545-9727

Your mortgage

Loan-Mortgage: $
Down payment: $
% of interest rate: %
Rates are indicative only; please enter your rate.
Amortization period: years
Payment frequency:  
 
Payment: $
Total of payments: $